Contact Us > Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff Directory

Laurel School
main switchboard  216/464-1441
fax  216/464-8996
 
     
Voice Mail To leave a voice mail for a teacher, please call 216/464-2205 to access the voice mail system.  Dial the extension when prompted by the system.


Divisions and Offices:

 

Academic Department Chairs and Directors Back to top
Name Department Title Tel / Voice Mail  Email 
Berger, Jane Visual Arts Co-Chair x1341  
Byrnes, Mindy Mathematics Co-Chair x1450  
Carpenter, Brian Science Co-Chair x1343  
Connell, Timothy History Co-Chair x1413  
Fasick, Angela Studies Director 216/455-3098  
Galloway, Karen Visual Arts Co-Chair 216/455-3005  
Garrett, Margaret History Co-Chair x1216  
Harrison, Elizabeth Upper School Co-Director 216/455-3015  
Havre, Heather Primary School Associate Director 216/455-3056  
Hunt, Christina World Languages Co-Chair x1440  
Kawolics, Richard Speech and Debate Director x1422  
Kawolics, Richard Speech Chair x1422  
Lauria, Lisa Mathematics Co-Chair x1331  
Meyer, David Athletics Director 216/455-3050  
Murphy, Hope Middle School Director 216/455-3011  
Murphy, Hope Primary School Director 216/455-3011  
Porris, Ida Performing Arts Chair x1230  
Schopf, Ken Science Co-Chair x1312  
Segal, Leslie Middle School Associate Director 216/455-3009  
Stanek, Christina English Co-Chair x1238  
Strange, Marissa World Languages Co-Chair x1315  
Thornton, Jane Pre-Primary School Director 216/455-3003  
Weiskopf, Megan English Co-Chair x1320  
Wilson, Sarah Upper School Co-Director 216/455-3022  
 
Admissions and Financial Aid Back to top
Name Department Title Tel / Voice Mail  Email 
Fax, Admissions Office 216/464-1446  
Jones, Amy Associate Director of Admissions, Financial Aid 216/455-3008  
Jones '06, Abigail C. Associate Dir. Admissions, Middle & Upper School 216/455-3026  
Miller, Adrienne Admissions Associate 216/455-3095  
Purcell '91, Kathryn Holzheimer Director of Enrollment Management 216/455-3017  
Salata, Meagan Associate Director of Admissions 216/455-3025  
Zlataric, Jane Admissions Associate 216/455-3037  
 
Athletics Back to top
Name Department Title Tel / Voice Mail  Email 
Dvorak, Daniel Director of Strength and Conditioning 216/455-3001  
Fax, Athletic Office 216/464-1105  
Gator Athletics Hotline, x1750  
Holloman, Rachel Assistant Athletic Trainer 216/455-3042  
Meyer, David Director 216/455-3050  
Swartz, Julie Athletic Trainer 216/455-3059  
 
Auxiliary Programming Back to top
Name Department Title Tel / Voice Mail  Email 
Evans, Leslie Auxiliary Programming Director 216/455-0154  
Seckel, Miriah Auxiliary Programming Assistant 216/455-3065  
 
Butler Campus Back to top
Name Department Title Tel / Voice Mail  Email 
Hurley, Linda Director of the Butler Campus 216/455-3039  
 
Center for Research on Girls Back to top
Name Department Title Tel / Voice Mail  Email 
Cordiano, Tori Assistant Director x1272  
Damour, Lisa Director 216/455-3061  
Lukz, Shannon North Star Collaborative Director x1224  
White, Erica Stovall North Star Collaborative Consultant x1438  
 
College Guidance Back to top
Name Department Title Tel / Voice Mail  Email 
Crucke, Karla Assistant Director 216/455-3097  
Favret, Barbara Administrative Assistant 216/455-3021  
Rose, Missy Director of College Guidance 216/455-3029  
 
Development and External Affairs Back to top
Name Department Title Tel / Voice Mail  Email 
Christensen, Marguerite Annual Fund Assistant 216/455-3096  
Donahue, Julie Director of Alumnae Relations 216/455-3028  
Fax, Development Office 216/464-8997  
Floyd, Kate Director of Marketing 216/455-0152  
Jones, Deborah Farquhar Director of Development and External Affairs 216/455-3027  
Kurtzner, Binnie Website and Social Media Manager 216/455-3032  
McDaniel , Neal Visual Brand Manager tbd  
Ruhlman, Maegan Assistant Director of Alumnae 216/464-1441 x1344  
Torda, Kimberly Publications Specialist 216/455-3036  
 
Facilities Back to top
Name Department Title Tel / Voice Mail  Email 
Anala, Sam Custodial n/a  
Angok, Amuor Custodial n/a  
Bryant, Ira Custodial n/a  
Campbell, Sonia Custodial n/a  
Carter, Harold Custodial n/a  
Fax, Facilities Office 216/464-8483  
Hosier, Brian Maintenance n/a  
Hussey, Maxine Custodial n/a  
Irving, Mike Maintenance n/a  
Litten, William Maintenance n/a  
Maintenance, Shop x1255  
McKenzie, Samantha Custodial n/a  
O'Connell, Ed Lyman Campus Manager 216/455-3048  
Pellerano, Mary Ann Director of Facilities 216/455-3044  
Stanich, Matt Butler Campus Manager x1606  
Surman, Greg Maintenance n/a  
Switchboard, Operator 216/455-3080  
Taylor Ellington, Sharon Custodial n/a  
White-Baker, Yvette Custodial Supervisor 216/455-3046  
 
Finance Back to top
Name Department Title Tel / Voice Mail  Email 
Cyc, Michael Accounting Manager 216/455-3043  
Fax, Finance Office 216/464-8996  
Kalan, Susan Business Office Assistant 216/455-3080  
Noviski, Cheryl Accounting Manager 216/455-3020  
Ryant, Janet Student Billing 216/455-3041  
Stokes, Lee Mei Director of Finance 216/455-3167  
 
Head's Office Back to top
Name Department Title Tel / Voice Mail  Email 
Fax, Head's Office 216/464-8995  
Hannum, Erin Administrative Assistant to the Head of School 216/455-3002  
Heller, Rebecca Receptionist x2700/x1617  
Jones, Deborah Farquhar Assistant Head of School 216/455-3027  
Klotz, Ann V. Head of School 216/455-3000  
Purcell '91, Kathryn Holzheimer Assistant Head of School 216/455-3017  
Rizzo-Vaughn, Laura Receptionist x2700/x1617  
Strauss, Cathy Receptionist x2700  
 
Health and Counseling Services Back to top
Name Department Title Tel / Voice Mail  Email 
Cordiano, Tori Consulting Psychologist x1272  
Damour, Lisa Consulting Psychologist 216/455-3061  
Garber, M.D., Rachel School Physician n/a  
Kramer, R.N., Susan School Nurse 216/455-3060  
Pearlman, Ilissa In-House Psychologist 216/455-3030  
White, Erica Stovall Consulting Psychologist x1438  
 
Human Resources Back to top
Name Department Title Tel / Voice Mail  Email 
Grant, Allison Director 216/455-3040  
 
Information Resources and Library Services Back to top
Name Department Title Tel / Voice Mail  Email 
Mazzaro, Drew Technical Support Specialist 216/455-3069  
McGee, Daniel Director, Information Resources & Technology 216/455-3051  
McKeown, Sarah Academic Technology Specialist 216/455-3053  
Redmond, Karen Technology Integration Coordinator 216/455-3054  
Rosebrock-Hayes, Kirsten Library Services Librarian 216/455-3057  
Ryan, Mark Systems Analyst 216/455-3052  
Walker, Deva Library Services Librarian 216/455-3058  
Wingenfeld, Pam Help Desk Manager 216/455-3099  
 
Learning Enhancement Back to top
Name Department Title Tel / Voice Mail  Email 
Cordiano, Tori Consultant x1272  
Dachtler, Danielle Learning Specialist x1253  
Damour, Lisa Consultant 216/455-3061  
Gelehrter, Ann Learning Specialist 216/455-3064  
Harpring, Patricia Learning Specialist 216/455-3062  
Jeavons, Lindsey Learning Specialist x1254  
Levine, Donna Consultant n/a  
Orbach, Seth Learning Specialist please use email  
Pearlman, Ilissa Consultant 216/455-3030  
 
Middle School Back to top
Name Department Title Tel / Voice Mail  Email 
Ahmad, Soraya Middle School Dean x1303  
Ahmad, Soraya Science Teacher x1303  
Butler, Catherine Visual Arts Teacher x1445  
Campbell-Malone, Regina Science Director of STEAM Initiatives x1437  
Castiglione, Mary Physical Education Teacher x3012  
Daoud, Ghenwa World Languages Teacher x1311  
Davidson, Mindy Mathematics Teacher 216/455-3063  
DeLorenzo, Leighann Niles Performing Arts Teacher x1307  
Ellis, Tamika Social Studies Teacher x1242  
Ellis, Tamika Physical Education Teacher x1242  
Forquer, Emma World Languages Teacher x1328  
Gault, Anthony Music/Conductor Teacher x1243  
Gelehrter, Ann Learning Enhancement Learning Specialist 216/455-3064  
Hacala, Sally Mathematics Teacher x1324  
Hayes, Dawn World Languages Teacher x1330  
Hunt, Christina World Languages Teacher x1440  
Hutchison, Rebecca Physical Education Teacher x1441  
Jeavons, Lindsey Learning Enhancement Learning Specialist x1254  
Juergens, Margaret Language Arts Teacher x1262  
Juergens, Margaret Social Studies Teacher x1262  
Karakul, Kirsten Social Studies Teacher x1263  
Kissner, Angela Social Studies Teacher x1244  
Lupton, Catherine Administrative Assistant 216/455-3010  
Magadan, Carmen World Languages Teacher x1245  
McKeown, Sarah Mathematics Teacher 216/455-3053  
Morse, Karen Science Teacher x1317  
Moury, Caitlin English Teacher x1247  
Murphy, Hope Director 216/455-3011  
Offutt, Treva Performing Arts Teacher x1235  
Regan, Jeanne Visual Arts Teacher x1313  
Rosebrock-Hayes, Kirsten Library Services Librarian 216/455-3057  
Rossman, Ray Science Teacher x1248  
Ruhrkraut, Carrie Mathematics Teacher x1265  
Schopf, Ken Science Teacher x1312  
Seday, Shou Chun "Esther" World Languages Teacher x1249  
Segal, Leslie Associate Director 216/455-3009  
Segal, Leslie Social Studies Teacher 216/455-3009  
Stanek, Christina English Teacher x1238  
Strange, Marissa World Languages Teacher x1315  
Tweed, Cara Music Teacher x1264  
Waugh, Elisa Social Studies Teacher x1442  
Waugh, Elisa Performing Arts Teacher x1442  
Weiskopf, Megan English Teacher x1320  
 
Physical Education Back to top
Name Department Title Tel / Voice Mail  Email 
Allen, Chuck Pre-Primary School Teacher 216/455-0151  
Allen, Chuck Primary School Teacher 216/455-0151  
Castiglione, Mary Middle School Teacher x3012  
Ellis, Tamika Middle School Teacher x1242  
Hutchison, Rebecca Middle School Teacher x1441  
Hutchison, Rebecca Primary School Teacher x1441  
 
Pre-Primary School Back to top
Name Department Title Tel / Voice Mail  Email 
Allen, Chuck Physical Education Teacher 216/455-0151  
Clark, Nancy PreKindergarten Lead Teacher x1206  
Elszasz, Audrey PreSchool Co-Lead Teacher x1209  
Forquer, Emma World Languages Teacher x1328  
Gallagher, Mary PreKindergarten Co-Lead Teacher x1233  
German, Joan Older Preschool Assistant x1258  
Globits, Erika Early Learners Co-Lead Teacher x1372  
Hedderson, Alexis PreSchool Co-Lead Teacher x1448  
Hoegler, Marianne Administrative Assistant 216/455-3006  
Hunt, Christina World Languages Teacher x1440  
Jones, Sarah Early Learners Co-Lead Teacher x1261  
Magadan, Carmen World Languages Teacher x1245  
Marshall, Kathryn PreKindergarten Lead Teacher x1225  
Matis, Craig PreKindergarten Assistant x1227  
Moriarty, Karen Early Learners Co-Lead Teacher x1257  
Porris, Ida Dance Teacher x1230  
Qua, Marcie PreSchool Co-Teacher x1231  
Thornton, Jane Director of the Pre-Primary School 216/455-3003  
Turkaly, Gwyn Older Preschool Lead Teacher 1234  
Walker, Deva Library Services Librarian 216/455-3058  
 
Primary School Back to top
Name Department Title Tel / Voice Mail  Email 
Allen, Chuck Physical Education Teacher 216/455-0151  
Bojc, Taylor First Grade Teacher x1212  
Bole, Abigail Science Teacher x1326  
Byrnes, Mindy Second Grade Teacher x1450  
Dachtler, Danielle Learning Enhancement Learning Specialist x1253  
DiGeronimo, Deanna Kindergarten Co-Teacher x1336  
Felderman, Emily Visual Arts Teacher x1211  
Forquer, Emma World Languages Teacher x1328  
Franks, Nicole Kindergarten Co-Teacher x1329  
Galloway, Karen Visual Arts Teacher 216/455-3005  
Garrett, Margaret Fourth Grade Teacher x1216  
Gelehrter, Ann Learning Enhancement Learning Specialist 216/455-3064  
Goldberg, Susan Second Grade Co-Teacher x1252  
Havre, Heather Associate Director 216/455-3056  
Haylor, Julie Third Grade Teacher x1220  
Hoegler, Marianne Administrative Assistant 216/455-3006  
Hunt, Christina World Languages Teacher x1440  
Hutchison, Rebecca Physical Education Teacher x1441  
Jeavons, Lindsey Learning Enhancement Learning Specialist x1254  
Lukz, Shannon Fourth Grade Teacher x1224  
Magadan, Carmen World Languages Teacher x1245  
Marshall, Kathryn Science Teacher x1225  
Murphy, Hope Director 216/455-3011  
Patel, Bella First Grade Teacher x1228  
Porris, Ida Dance Teacher x1230  
Soeder, Kim Teaching Assistant x1273  
Walker, Deva Library Services Librarian 216/455-3058  
Yusko, Karen Third Grade Teacher x1338  
 
Strategic Programming Back to top
Name Department Title Tel / Voice Mail  Email 
Hardy, Marti Service Learning Director x1417  
Sullivan, Mya Equity and Inclusion Director x1316  
Wilson, Trey Learning Beyond the Classroom Dean of Learning Beyond the Classroom 216/455-3019  
 
Transportation Back to top
Name Department Title Tel / Voice Mail  Email 
Carrington, Marsha Transportation CDL Driver n/a  
Exum, Amee Transportation CDL Driver n/a  
Keyes, Sharon Transportation Supervisor 216/455-3047  
McClellan, William Transportation CDL Driver n/a  
Sims, Rolanda Transportation CDL Driver n/a  
 
Upper School Back to top
Name Department Title Tel / Voice Mail  Email 
Berger, Jane Visual Arts Teacher x1341  
Beroud, Bernadette World Languages Teacher x1267  
Bly, Lyz History Teacher x1449  
Brindle, Rosa World Languages Teacher x1325  
Butler, Catherine Visual Arts Teacher x1445  
Butler, Kimberley English Teacher x1342  
Butler, Kimberley Perspectives Coordinator x1342  
Campbell-Malone, Regina Science Director of STEAM Initiatives x1437  
Carpenter, Brian Science Teacher x1343  
Clark, Elizabeth History Teacher x1447  
Connell, Timothy History Teacher x1413  
D'Addio Baehr, Eleanor Administrative Assistant 216/455-3023  
DeLorenzo, Leighann Niles Performing Arts Teacher x1307  
Dobbins , Jeremy Performing Arts Technical Director x3024  
Dolton, Chris Speech and Debate Assistant Coach x1256  
Fasick, Angela English Teacher 216/455-3098  
Fasick, Angela Perspectives Co-Coordinator 216/455-3098  
Fax, Upper School Office 216/765-7181  
Gault, Anthony Music/Conductor Teacher x1243  
Hardy, Marti World Languages Teacher x1417  
Harpring, Patricia English Teacher 216/455-3062  
Harpring, Patricia Learning Enhancement Learning Specialist 216/455-3062  
Harrison, Elizabeth World Languages Teacher 216/455-3015  
Harrison, Elizabeth Co-Director, Upper School 216/455-3015  
Huston, David History Teacher x1421  
Kaar, Taylor Science Teacher x1246  
Karakul, Kirsten History Teacher x1263  
Kawolics, Richard Science Teacher x1422  
Klotz, Ann V. English Teacher 216/455-3000  
Kovach, Licia Science Teacher x1423  
Lauria, Lisa Mathematics Teacher x1331  
Mansfield, Terry Science Teacher x1424  
Marria, Cynthia Registrar and Coordinator of Academic Resources 216/455-3016  
Morris, Allison Mathematics Teacher x1334  
Moury, Caitlin English Teacher x1247  
Mulac, Mark Mathematics Teacher x1427  
Offutt, Treva Performing Arts Teacher x1235  
Psiakis, Renee Visual Arts Teacher x1428  
Regan, Jeanne Visual Arts Teacher x1313  
Rosebrock-Hayes, Kirsten Library Services Librarian 216/455-3057  
Seday, Shou Chun "Esther" World Languages Teacher x1249  
Simpson-Vlach, Alan Mathematics Teacher x1337  
Smith, Michael Science Teacher x1266  
Stenson, Ellen Mathematics Teacher x1430  
Stephens, Jeanne English Teacher x1431  
Strange, Marissa World Languages Teacher x1315  
Vitullo, Janice World Languages Teacher x1432  
Warburton, Mark English Teacher x1251  
Waugh, Elisa Performing Arts Teacher x1442  
Weiskopf, Megan English Teacher x1320  
Wilson, Sarah Upper School Co-Director, Upper School 216/455-3022  
Wilson, Sarah English Teacher 216/455-3022  
Winkelhake, Kelly Mathematics Teacher x1433